CEAM Scholarship recipients

Congratulations to the recipients of CEAM Scholarships! 

2022-23:

 

Ian McPhee, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities
Anthony Tabura, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Luke Halstead, Minnesota State University at Mankato

Harrison Ellis, Minnesota State University at Mankato

Christopher Clark, University of Minnesota – Duluth
Katherine McCabe, University of Minnesota - Duluth

Daniel Fjell, Dunwoody

Leah Berg, Dunwoody

 

2021-22:

 

Lydia Anshus, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Dylan Blom, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities
Wayne Duhoux, St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Madeline Fidler, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities
Molly Hill, Minnesota State University at Mankato
Adam Kremer, St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Abigail Norman, University of Minnesota – Duluth
Noah Struck, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

 

2020-21:

 

Ivan Contreras Delal, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Megan McDevitt, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Justin Babcock, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

David Peterson, Minnesota State University - Mankato

Sujan Shrestha, Minnesota State University - Mankato

Dalton Scharmer, University of Minnesota - Duluth
Adam Huesman, St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Jordan Van Risseghem, St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Sandra Contreras Lopez, Dakota County Technical College

 

 

2019-20:

 

Caleb Dettmer, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Jaakob Persola, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Celina Tragesser, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities

Kolten Espinosa, Minnesota State University - Mankato

Matthew Bitter, Minnesota State University - Mankato

John Shrestha, Minnesota State University - Mankato

Dillon Tews, Dunwoody

Joseph Evert, South Central College 

 

 

2018-19:

 

Derek Huston , University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Bennett Christenson , University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Nathan Gebhardt , Minnesota State University – Mankato

Andrea Piirainen , University of Minnesota – Duluth

Kendall Hill , University of Minnesota – Duluth

Joshua Tomczak , University of Minnesota – Duluth

Alec Strandberg , St. Cloud Technical and Community College

Christopher Rossi , South Central College

 

2017-18:
 
William Berg, Dakota County Technical College
Mariah Dooley, University of Minnesota -- Twin Cities
Tiana Eng, University of Minnesota -- Duluth
Issac Fritz, University of Minnesota -- Mankato
Adam Glisczinski, South Central College
Ryan Heath, University of Minnesota -- Twin Cities
Samantha Helal, University of Minnesota -- Twin Cities
Ashley Murr, University of Minnesota -- Duluth
 
2016-17:

Bassam Al-Mohamadi, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Noah Germolus, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Ryan Kotthoff, St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Patrick Kowal, Dunwoody College of Technology
Tyler Stricherz, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Zachary Whitley, University of Minnesota, Duluth
Alec Pietz, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Rena Weis, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities

2015-16:

April Boehne, University of Minnesota-Duluth
Brittany Fossell, University of Minnesota-Duluth
Justin Hattesohl, St. Cloud Technical and Community College
Eric Hauser
, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Leena Jaakola
, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Amy Nguyen, Minnesota State University-Mankato
Lucas Oliveira
, Minnesota State University-Mankato
Tyler Stelmach
, St. Cloud Technical and Community College

2014-15:

Justin Bergerson, U of M-Twin Cities
Chad Booth, U of M-Twin Cities
Kyle Bruender, MN State University-Mankato
Alexander Fiebiger, MN State University-Mankato
Jake Lipski, St Cloud Technical & Community College
Nicholas Osmundson, U of M-Duluth
Benjamin Rosol, MN State University-Mankato
Shawn Snyder, Dakota County Technical College

2013-14:

Michael Kondziolka
U of MN-Twin Cities
Anthony Vecchi
U of MN-Twin Cities
Neal SmithUof MN-Duluth
Robert LearmontUof MN-Duluth
Maria Tiegs, MN State University-Mankato
Douglas Scott, MN State University-Mankato
Jared FestlerSt Cloud Community College
Adnane Afoda, South Central Community College

2012-13:

Anthony Adams 
($2,500), MN State University-Mankato
John DeVito
 ($1,000), MSCTS/Detroit Lakes
Amanda Leier ($1,000), Dunwoody
Scott Miller ($2,500), U of MN-Twin Cities
Mark Origer ($2,500), MN State University-Mankato
Kristopher Roppe ($2,500), MN State University-Mankato
Michael Saunders ($2,500), Uof MN-Duluth
Zachary Stafslien ($2,500), MN State University-Mankato

2011-2012:

Matthew Fournier 
($2,500), University of Minnesota-Duluth
Mitchell Hatcher 
($2,500), Minnesota State University-Mankato
Matthew Jossart ($1,000), St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Claire Kennelly 
($1,000),MSCTC-Detroit Lakes
Sara Lindberg ($2,500), University of Minnesota Duluth
Thomas Sachi ($2,500), University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Eric Seaburg ($2,500), University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Mitchell Schroeder ($2,500), Minnesota State University-Mankato

2009-2010:

Tracy Lindgren ($2,000), University of Minnesota
Michael Machacek
 ($2,000), University of Minnesota
Brian Sarff
($2,000), MN State University, Mankato
BrieAnna Simon ($2,000), MN State University, Mankato
Zachary Theisen ($1,000), St. Cloud Technical College
Richard Thompson ($1,000), St. Cloud Technical College

2008-2009:

Jonathon Grams ($1,000), St. Cloud Technical College
Katheryn Hope ($2,000), University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology
Paul Kazmerek ($1,000), St. Cloud Technical College
Gregory Mitchell  ($2,000), MN State University, Mankato
Tony Schrempp ($2,000), University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology
Anthony Sellner ($2,000), MN State University, Mankato

2007-2008:

John Gronvall ($2,000), University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology
Matthew John ($2,000), University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology

2005-2006:

Peter Allen ($1,500), University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology
Troy Downs ($1,500), Minnesota State University, Mankato
Scott LaVoy ($1,500), University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology

Joshua Skluzacek ($1,500), Minnesota State University, Mankato

2004-2005:

Mathew Beyer, University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology
Ryan Henkensiefken, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Michael Waltman, University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology

2003-2004:

Shawn Luker, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Adam Pohlman, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Jessica Yaunick, Minnesota State University, Mankato

2002-2003:

Mark W. Brice, University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology
Joseph P. Shamla, University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology
Ryan Sutherland, Minnesota State University, Mankato

2001-2002:

Jeffrey Bartz, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Luther Kronschroeder, Minnesota State University, Mankato
Sara Lynn Hudoba, University of Minnesota -- Institute of Technology